Boots

Pleaser Women’s Seduce-3000 Boot

Before review Women’s Seduce-3000 Boot, let’s say a few sentences about brand. Pleaser started its career as a manufacturer of casual stylish footwear. But over the years, they have changed their directions and began to make shoes for special needs of various alternative lifestyles. They have found their own unique niche in the shoe market. Pleaser is specializing in extraordinary and exceptional footwear that also combines the great quality of all used materials for long service and pleasure of its owner.
Pleaser is well-known for their high boots. Such boots are becoming more and more popular in recent years due to its recognition among different celebrities. They are very warm, stylish and look great with short, mini dresses or skirts. But boots from Pleaser is not just regular high boots for everyday wear with your casual outfit, they are really made for something special.

Pleaser Women's Seduce-3000 Boot

BrandPleaser
NameWomen’s Seduce-3000 Boot
MaterialSynthetic upper / Synthetic sole
ColorBlack; Red; White; Silver
Sizes6 – 16
FeaturesShaft measures approximately 27″ (68.58 cm) from arch / Heel measures approximately 5″ (12.7 cm) / Boot opening measures approximately 18 1/2″ (45.72 cm) around / Zipper closure / Pointed toe

Sexy Look

As we have mentioned, Pleaser high boots are not made for regular wearing with a casual outfit, they are really something unusual and extraordinary. They have a slinky silhouette, pointed toe, and high spike heel. The upper part is presented in matte and patent material, so every woman will find a pair that will suit her purposes. Black, silver, white and red colors are available.
If you have no idea where you can wear them – here are some tips. Many people use these boots for cosplay to finish the look, they will work great for Halloween costume and some crazy party when you want to feel very special and sexy. Also, a lot of performers are wearing such boots during their shows. In other words, this footwear is made for somebody, who wants to capture the attention and be in the spotlight.

Seduce-3000 Fit and sizing

Shoes are available from size 6 to 16, without half sizes. Boots have tight-fitting form, so if you have wide calves or big legs, this model is probably not the best option for you. The material will stretch with the time, but still, it may not fit. Also, it is better to order this pair a size up due to narrow pointy toe.

About Comfort

These boots are definitely not the comfiest model you will meet, but they still have some attractive features. The upper part is made of a soft synthetic material that will stretch and conform to the form of your leg. Shoes feature full-length zipper closure for easy and fast on and off. The bottoms have no grip, so it is not recommended to wear boots on slippery surfaces. The height of the spike heel is approximately 5 inches (13 cm), so shoes are not suggested for wearing during all day. The pointed toe is also not the best part of this footwear because it can squeeze fingers, but if you order them to size bigger you can avoid this problem. In addition, Seduce-3000 Boot doesn’t have much cushioning and we advise to use additional padding.

Pros (5 Feautures):

  • Help to create unique, extraordinary and sexy look
  • Zipper closure for easy on and off
  • Attractive and bright colors
  • Quality materials
  • Durable construction

Cons:

  • May not work for women with wide feet and legs
  • Spike heel is very high and not appropriate for wearing for a long time
  • Pointed toe can cause discomfort

Something Special

Pleaser Women’s Seduce-3000 Boot is footwear for some special occasion. Comfort is not its main feature, but other great attractive features outshine all the drawbacks. These shoes are not meant for everyday wear with your casual outfit, bit they will work great for the occasion when you want to be in the spotlight.

Pleaser Women’s Shoe Size Chart

Canada567891011121314151617
Europe35363738394041424344454647
U.K.234567891011121314
Australia3.5456.57.58.59.510.511.512.513.514.515.5
Japan21222324252627282930313233
China35.5373839.5414243.5454647.5495051.5
Russia33.534.535.536.537.538.539.540.541.542.543.544.545.5
Mexico4567891011121314

Video Review Pleaser Women’s Seduce-3000 Boot

Review by lovefeelcmo


Pleaser Women’s Seduce-3000 Boot

Leave a Comment

*

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

Stepadrom.com will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.